ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Cetus - IMO 9154608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Spar CetusAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9154608Hits:426
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 20.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Spar Cetus
IMO:9154608
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258604000
Callsign:LAVC5
Former name(s):
- Golden Protea (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,982 tons
Summer DWT:45,146 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spar Cetus
© Gerolf Drebes
Spar Cetus
© Gerolf Drebes
Spar Cetus
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!