ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POCHARD - IMO 9262534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:POCHARDAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9262534Hits:583
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Santos

IMO Added 9262534
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pochard S
IMO:9262534
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518896000
Callsign:E5U2843
Former name(s):
- Pochard (Until 2014 May)
- Porchard (Until 2003 May 26)
- Panarea (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,655 tons
Summer DWT:37,384 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°47’40.05” N, 10°16’51.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 265° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Isk
Arrival:30th Dec 2017
01:00:20 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 01:00:20 UTCTr Isk
2017 November 29th, 16:00:38 UTCEe Slm
2017 November 15th, 23:00:15 UTCGb Imm
2016 October 12th, 15:00:44 UTCTuapse
2016 February 27th, 18:00:41 UTCNikolaev
2016 February 5th, 20:00:58 UTCDil Iskelesi
2016 January 17th, 16:00:15 UTCNikolaev
2016 January 15th, 06:00:34 UTCIstanbul
2015 December 25th, 17:00:30 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2015 December 21st, 08:00:16 UTCMisratah
More Of This Ship
Pochards
© Wil Weijsters
Pochard S
© evgenii 10
Pochard S
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!