ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALINA - IMO 9130444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KALINAAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9130444Hits:461
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 17, 2003. IMO 9130444. Ex-KALINA 1996, SOUND 1996, RACHEL BORCHARD 1997-2001.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalina
IMO:9130444
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212903000
Callsign:5BEB2
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sound (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Kalina (Until 1996 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°58’10.34” N, 13°31’46.17” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 6° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Sc De Tenerife
Arrival:28th Mar 2017
12:30:23 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 28th, 12:30:23 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 March 27th, 12:30:39 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 15th, 10:15:07 UTCHuelva
2017 March 15th, 03:00:34 UTCRosario
2017 March 13th, 23:20:42 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 March 13th, 06:00:51 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 6th, 19:30:56 UTCSc De Tenerife
2017 February 27th, 19:45:44 UTCTenerife
2017 February 20th, 06:00:23 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 14th, 06:40:17 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
KALINA
© ventuari
KALINA
© Marius Esman
KALINA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!