ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONA - IMO 9243875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NONAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243875Hits:743
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 17, 2003. IMO 9243875. Specs HERE.

*Renamed LADY NONA in November 2009

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nona
IMO:9243875
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244998000
Callsign:PBGO
Former name(s):
- Nona (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’54.55” N, 16°28’47.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 60° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Sesli
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:23 UTCNlams
2018 January 18th, 12:00:18 UTCSesli
2018 January 13th, 13:00:32 UTCNldzl
2018 January 12th, 01:00:32 UTCNlsci
2018 January 5th, 14:00:18 UTCSe Sli
2017 December 25th, 09:00:46 UTCFrsml
2017 December 16th, 06:00:05 UTCSesle
2017 December 11th, 03:00:03 UTCDepap
2017 December 6th, 18:00:34 UTCEemuu
2017 December 5th, 13:00:07 UTCSesli
More Of This Ship
Lady Nona
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Lady Nona
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Lady Nona
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!