ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALANA - IMO 9103788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KALANAAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9103788Hits:574
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 17, 2003. IMO 9103788.

*Renamed SVS VEGA in May 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Svs Vega
IMO:9103788
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375241000
Callsign:J8B5065
Former name(s):
- Kalana (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°39’58.86” N, 8°49’9.06” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 167° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:19th May 2017
17:30:42 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 12:00:03 UTCEllesmere
2017 August 5th, 01:00:02 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 July 5th, 01:00:49 UTCAvonmouth
2017 May 19th, 17:30:42 UTCAvonmouth
2017 May 18th, 05:00:28 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 May 15th, 20:30:21 UTCAvonmouth
2017 May 14th, 10:30:48 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 May 5th, 07:00:02 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 May 3rd, 04:00:45 UTCAvonmouth
2017 May 1st, 01:00:56 UTCWarrenpoint
More Of This Ship
SVS VEGA
© Barry Graham
SVS VEGA
© Marcus-S
SVS VEGA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!