ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOZA - IMO 9310343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KOZAAdded:Nov 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9310343Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads from Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Koza
IMO:9310343
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002164
Callsign:V7GS3
Former name(s):
- Gura Ocnitei (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,221 tons
Summer DWT:8,935 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’20.32” N, 24°33’53.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 44° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Drc
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 18:00:25 UTCTr Drc
2017 March 11th, 18:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 8th, 07:00:26 UTCGb Htp
2017 March 4th, 13:00:55 UTCNl Rtm
2017 February 26th, 18:00:47 UTCSwansea
2017 February 26th, 18:00:10 UTCGb Swa
2017 February 18th, 07:00:43 UTCNl Vli
2016 April 22nd, 16:00:34 UTCCasablanca
2016 April 12th, 12:00:15 UTCConstansa Romania
2016 March 27th, 06:00:45 UTCSkikda/algeria
More Of This Ship
KOZA
© Stan Laundon
KOZA
© Ninetto
KOZA
© Fabio Iaria
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!