ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVANS POLZUNOVS - IMO 7511589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:IVANS POLZUNOVSAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7511589Hits:1,392
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The latvian Reefer IVANS POLZUNOV berthed in the port of Hamburg. IMO-No.7511589.
Built by the polish Shipbuilder Stocznia Gdanska im. W.I.Lenina, Gdansk, formely the soviet-latvian IVAN POLZUNOV (Latviskoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, Riga /USSR).Launch. as Yard-No.733: 10-06-1976, deliv. for 3-years-Charter by American-Express Reefer Lines: 31-08-1976. Today the russian Reefer IVAN POLZUNOV (Reg.-Port Vladivostok).

Foto: 06-09-1993 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivan Polzunov
IMO:7511589
Former name(s):
- Ivans Polzunovs (Until 1999 Dec)
- Ivan Polzunov (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,391 tons
Summer DWT:5,890 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVANS POLZUNOVS
© Frafo
IVAN POLZUNOV
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!