ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA NEW YORK - IMO 9236690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:LIBRA NEW YORKAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236690Hits:707
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Containership-newbuilding LIBRA NEW YORK in the building dock by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH Warnemunde.Ordered as WEHR WESER, floated out: 19-10-2001, deliv. to Reederei Oskar Wehr KG (GmbH & Co.)Hamburg: 06-12-2001 for charter. Type WARNOW CV 2500.


Foto: 17-10-2001 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Weser
IMO:9236690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090082
Callsign:V7DG6
Former name(s):
- Libra New York (Until 2009 Jan)
- Wehr Weser (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,691 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’56.16” N, 79°56’31.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 318° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 08:00:37 UTCCristobal
2017 January 31st, 13:00:11 UTCPuerto Cortes
2016 December 28th, 00:00:20 UTCPort Everglades
2016 November 21st, 10:00:14 UTCPuerto Cortes
2016 November 10th, 04:00:10 UTCMoin
2016 November 8th, 03:00:52 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
WEHR WESER
© Emmanuel.L
WEHR WESER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!