ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN RITSCHER - IMO 9179828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:JAN RITSCHERAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179828Hits:2,090
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The completed Containership JAN RITSCHER leaving Warnemunde. Built by Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH Warnemunde, floatet out as Yard-No.018: 07-04-1999, deliv. to customer Transeste Reedereikontor GmbH Kapt. Gerd Ritscher KG Jork / Hamburg: 07-05-1999. Type WARNOW CV 2500.
IMO-No. 9179828.

Foto: 07-05-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan Ritscher
IMO:9179828
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092101
Callsign:A8WZ8
Former name(s):
- Mol Satisfaction (Until 2012 Oct 03)
- Trade Zale (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Tpl Eagle (Until 2002 Jul 17)
- Tmm San Antonio (Until 2001 May 02)
- Jan Ritscher (Until 1999 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,705 tons
Summer DWT:33,843 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°24’8.09” N, 13°27’52.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 124° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Apapa
Arrival:3rd Dec 2017
17:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 17:00:15 UTCApapa
2017 November 22nd, 13:00:41 UTCTanger
2017 November 2nd, 08:00:50 UTCLuanda
2017 October 18th, 02:00:28 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 17th, 09:00:29 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 13th, 06:00:14 UTCBanco Del Hoyo
2017 August 1st, 11:00:47 UTCTanger Med
2017 July 9th, 04:30:41 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 6th, 09:00:50 UTCTanger
2017 July 1st, 15:30:22 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
JAN RITSCHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
JAN RITSCHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
JAN RITSCHER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!