ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALZBERG - IMO 9001813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:WALZBERGAdded:Aug 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001813Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Walzberg - St. John´s IMO 9001813
in Kalmarsund, Sweden 2005-09-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Snapper
IMO:9001813
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311014800
Callsign:C6XN4
Former name(s):
- Walzberg (Until 2009 Jan 16)
- Groothusen (Until 2002 Jul 18)
- Saar London (Until 1996 Dec)
- Rex (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,961 tons
Summer DWT:2,767 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’50.47” N, 30°13’2.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (33°)
Destination:
Location:St,petersburg
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
11:30:06 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 11:30:06 UTCSt,petersburg
2017 November 21st, 15:00:09 UTCMuuga
2017 November 11th, 21:00:42 UTCGent
2017 November 9th, 12:00:04 UTCImmingham
2017 November 6th, 03:00:48 UTCBremen
2017 November 2nd, 09:00:12 UTCCaen.france
2017 October 24th, 20:00:38 UTCUst_luga
2017 October 22nd, 03:00:06 UTCTurku
2017 October 17th, 21:00:02 UTCGdansk
2017 October 17th, 18:00:41 UTCPl Gdn
More Of This Ship
Hav Snapper
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Hav Snapper
© Pedro Amaral
HAV SNAPPER
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!