ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALZBERG - IMO 9001813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:WALZBERGAdded:Aug 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001813Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Walzberg - St. John´s IMO 9001813
at Port of Kalmar 2005-09-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Snapper
IMO:9001813
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311014800
Callsign:C6XN4
Former name(s):
- Walzberg (Until 2009 Jan 16)
- Groothusen (Until 2002 Jul 18)
- Saar London (Until 1996 Dec)
- Rex (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,961 tons
Summer DWT:2,767 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’49.87” N, 3°41’39.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
03:00:22 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 03:00:22 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 15th, 22:00:09 UTCGijon
2018 April 11th, 03:00:13 UTCFrsnr
2018 April 11th, 03:00:02 UTCFrsnr
2018 April 5th, 12:00:18 UTCTo Order
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCRuncorn
2018 March 17th, 12:00:21 UTCColeraine
2018 March 13th, 18:00:46 UTCHeysham
2018 March 8th, 17:00:04 UTCBordeaux
2018 February 19th, 08:00:48 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
Hav Snapper
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Hav Snapper
© Pedro Amaral
HAV SNAPPER
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!