ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIKE - IMO 9173446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:HEIKEAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173446Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Heike - Southamton IMO 9173446
in Kalmarsund, Sweden maj 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Panarea
IMO:9173446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248099000
Callsign:9HA2176
Former name(s):
- Heike (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:4,834 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°5’38.76” N, 1°15’34.68” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 187° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Tarragona
Arrival:9th Jan 2017
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 15th, 08:00:41 UTCHaifa
2016 December 3rd, 10:00:47 UTCNikolaev
2016 November 24th, 08:00:05 UTCAliaga
2016 November 13th, 18:00:47 UTCFos
2016 November 9th, 10:00:49 UTCLivorno
2016 March 28th, 00:00:03 UTCRavenna
2016 March 18th, 20:00:17 UTCBarcelona
2016 March 13th, 07:00:38 UTCTarragona
2016 February 23rd, 05:30:08 UTCConstanta
2016 February 9th, 06:00:56 UTCTuape
More Of This Ship
HEIKE
© miraflores
HEIKE
© miraflores
FG Levent
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!