ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARISTON - IMO 8300509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:ARISTONAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8300509Hits:1,260
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Discharging at Liverpool 20/07/2005
IMO 8300509
Built-Japan-1985
Bahamas flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Pelagos
IMO:8300509
Former name(s):
- Ariston (Until 2010 Nov)
- Liberty Victory (Until 1997 Dec)
- Bluebell (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,463 tons
Summer DWT:37,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PELAGOS
© Geir Vinnes
ARISTON
© Andreas Schlatterer
Ariston
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:27 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this good looking vessel!

Rgds,
AJ
John Sharpe on Sep 23, 2005 21:17 (11 years ago)
Rogerio

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 20:27 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
Call Sign: C6PJ9
IMO: 8300509
Ex-names: Bluebell; Liberty Victory
Built by: Koyo Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Mihara in 1984
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!