ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:422
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MHL flag ship leaving her berth @ Pinto 1+2, Valletta to procedd to her next port of call - 02.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’57.6” N, 117°10’28.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 215° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Georgetown
Arrival:7th Jan 2017
14:00:47 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 7th, 14:00:47 UTCGeorgetown
2017 January 6th, 05:00:30 UTCMiami
2017 January 4th, 21:30:28 UTCFreeport
2017 January 4th, 10:30:45 UTCMiami
2016 December 27th, 09:00:00 UTCSt.johns
2016 December 26th, 06:45:09 UTCSan Juan
2016 December 23rd, 05:30:25 UTCMiami
2016 December 6th, 12:00:23 UTCGustavia St Barts
2016 November 28th, 07:30:52 UTCManaus
2016 November 25th, 16:00:33 UTCMacapa
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Jens Taxwedel
INSIGNIA
© Juan Carlos C.
INSIGNIA
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!