ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTONIS P - IMO 8214695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ANTONIS PAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8214695Hits:620
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ex Ideefix. Flag Greece/Piraeus. Built 1984/
Mitsubishi H.I. GT 41726 tdw 77078 L 244 B 32,24
D 13,7 Main Engine Sulzer Speed 15,25ktn/consumption 50t/d
05.06.04 Hamburg outbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Hope
IMO:8214695
Former name(s):
- Panos Earth (Until 2012 Jul)
- Four Earth (Until 2011 Jan)
- Antonis P (Until 2006 Feb)
- Ideefix (Until 1993 Nov)
- Adirondack (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,726 tons
Summer DWT:75,864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADIRONDACK
© pieter melissen
PANOS EARTH
© pieter melissen
Panos Earth
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!