ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9187136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187136Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging at East Float Birkenhead. Swiss flagged Dutch built. Taken 24/04/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sharon
IMO:9187136
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245871000
Callsign:PHQA
Former name(s):
- Solvi A (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Solvi A (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Claudia C (Until 2008 Jul)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’59.3” N, 11°17’15.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 298° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Ruisbroek
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
00:01:51 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 07:00:55 UTCGdansk
2018 June 24th, 00:01:51 UTCRuisbroek
2018 June 20th, 09:00:39 UTCMalmo
2018 June 11th, 09:00:27 UTCDundee
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:59 UTCGdansk "urg
2018 May 18th, 07:00:06 UTCEikefet
2018 April 27th, 20:00:38 UTCDordreht
2018 April 19th, 18:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 16th, 13:00:11 UTCKristiansad
2018 April 12th, 21:00:02 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!