Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:EVANGELIA TAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Approaching Gladstone lock, Liverpool

Built-1974-Japan Taken 08/05/1994
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Malama (Until 1998 Nov)
- Evangelia T (Until 1995)
- Seafalcon (Until 1992 Feb)
- Singa Sun (Until 1987)
- Mosduke (Until 1984)
- Norse Duke (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,677 tons
Summer DWT:66,289 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jorge Olivares on Jun 10, 2012 11:36 (4 years ago)
Yo trabaje en este barco con el M/S norse duke de la compania odd godager rederi. desde 10.02.1974 hasta 28.07.1975 me desembarque en kobe japan ,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!