ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON ARROW - IMO 8512956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:FALCON ARROWAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8512956Hits:893
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching Gladstone lock, Liverpool, 1997
IMO 8512956
Built-1986-Japan
Bahamas flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Arrow
IMO:8512956
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311681000
Callsign:C6TK8
Former name(s):
- Norsul Europa (Until 2004 Jan 30)
- Westwood Belinda (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Falcon Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
ARCTIC PEARL
© Moolen
ARCTIC PEARL
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!