Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINRICH G - IMO 9171060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HEINRICH GAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Henrich G MS St John´s N 47.35 E 52.40 Kalamrsund V20D3
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinrich G.
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Northern Land (Until 2001 Dec 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,516 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’1.02” N, 0°17’27.15” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (44°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:52 UTCGhent
2018 March 18th, 23:00:43 UTCWest Thurrock
2018 March 14th, 12:00:14 UTCSan Kiprian
2018 March 11th, 16:00:51 UTCOrder
2018 March 10th, 19:00:33 UTCPlymouth
2018 March 8th, 06:30:16 UTCKilroot
2018 March 6th, 06:00:51 UTCSilloth
2018 March 2nd, 06:00:57 UTCSt. Nazaire
2018 February 13th, 10:00:11 UTCNor Mongstad
2018 February 10th, 20:00:36 UTCNor Vold
More Of This Ship
© vazee
© Jim McQuarrie
Heinrich G
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!