ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edelweiss - IMO 9283980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:EdelweissAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9283980Hits:628
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 29.08.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Edelweiss
IMO:9283980
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210278000
Callsign:C4CF2
Former name(s):
- Alvina (Until 2005 May 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,160 tons
Summer DWT:73,624 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°17’37.35” N, 123°5’11.41” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Vncver><<
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
02:00:23 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 02:00:23 UTCVncver><<
2017 August 23rd, 04:00:30 UTCSingapore<
2017 July 8th, 04:00:30 UTCMurmansk<<
2017 June 14th, 06:00:24 UTCMontoir.<<
2017 June 8th, 03:30:48 UTCLaspalmas<
2016 October 13th, 08:00:05 UTCGreece <<
2016 October 13th, 08:00:02 UTCUkraine<<
2016 February 1st, 13:00:10 UTCLas Palmas
2016 January 23rd, 11:00:45 UTCSkaw
2015 December 31st, 15:00:42 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Edelweiss
© Wil Weijsters
Edelweiss
© Wil Weijsters
EDELWEISS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!