ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERDYANSK - IMO 7533135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:BERDYANSKAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7533135Hits:1,217
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulker Berdyansk at anchor in Montreal on Sep 23 2005

(information supplied by Rogério Cordero)

Port of Registry: Mariupol (Ukraine)
Call Sign: URFC
IMO: 7533135
Ex-names: Baltic Skou (U.S.S.R.)
Built by: Nippon Kokan K.K. (NKK Corp.) - Tsurumi Shipyard, Yokohama (Japan) in 1977
Type: Geared bulker carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Mig Concord
IMO:7533135
Former name(s):
- Berdyansk (Until 2010 Jul)
- Baltic Skou (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,585 tons
Summer DWT:27,554 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SKOU
© pieter melissen
Berdyansk
© Sierras
BERDYANSK
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Sep 24, 2005 16:15 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the information on her and for the comment. Rogério :-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 24, 2005 16:12 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Mariupol (Ukraine)
Call Sign: URFC
IMO: 7533135
Ex-names: Baltic Skou (U.S.S.R.)
Built by: Nippon Kokan K.K. (NKK Corp.) - Tsurumi Shipyard, Yokohama (Japan) in 1977
Type: Geared bulker carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Lanaud on Sep 24, 2005 15:35 (11 years ago)
Right after Photo was taken, taxi boat took someone out to her. She's fueling at the OLCO dock right now. Port of montreal has her headed to Baie Comeau, Qc.
Michel Gosselin on Sep 24, 2005 03:21 (11 years ago)
last time I saw her was in port weller anchorage in port dalhousie with isadora & woody. finally get see up close :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!