Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
P&O Nedlloyd Mairangi turning into her berth at Napier 24/9/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Arushi R
Former name(s):
- Santa Rufina (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2010 Oct 29)
- Msc Marbella (Until 2009 Sep)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2008 Oct 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mairangi (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,115 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’13.8” N, 4°21’22.2” E
Speed, course (heading):
32.0kts, 196° (237°)
Arrival:19th Oct 2016
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 21st, 04:00:20 UTCBremerhaven
2016 April 18th, 16:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2016 March 31st, 08:00:48 UTCGuayaquil
2016 March 22nd, 06:00:09 UTCFreeport
2016 March 18th, 07:00:24 UTCUsphl
2016 March 15th, 21:30:18 UTCUsnyk
2016 March 14th, 09:00:32 UTCUsbos
2016 March 5th, 02:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2016 March 3rd, 13:00:47 UTCBremerhaven
2016 February 29th, 17:00:43 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC Arushi R
© Pilot Frans
MSC Arushi R
© fabianv
MSC Arushi R
© R. Engelsman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 24, 2005 15:46 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Hamburg (Germany)
Call Sign: DNIC
IMO: 9244881
Ex-names: Santa Rufina
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje in 2002
Type: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!