ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEGA SMITS - IMO 6700913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:HEGA SMITSAdded:Jul 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:6700913Hits:2,765
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Weser
7/1977

Built 1966 as Hega Priva
1971 Hega Smits
1982 Hega
1985 Aspa
1986 Anastasia P
1992 Sabri
1996 Lina Star
2000 sank
Vessel Identification
Name:Lina Star
IMO:6700913
Former name(s):
- Sabri (Until 1996)
- Anastasia P (Until 1992 Mar)
- Aspa (Until 1986)
- Hega (Until 1985)
- Hega Smits (Until 1982)
- Hega Priva (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:672 tons
Summer DWT:1,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SABRI
© Leo Johannes
HEGA
© PWR
HEGA SMITS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Jul 18, 2010 08:26 (6 years ago)
Dear Frits

Thanks for info

I have a few more coming that you may be able to help with.

Regards

Chris
Frits Olinga on Jul 18, 2010 08:21 (6 years ago)
Hi Chris,

My docu m.v."Hega Smits"

Gebouwd bij NV.Scheepswerf De Groot & Van Vliet & Co.te Slikkeveer.Bnr:369
Loa 57.53 Ll 51.79 B 9.10 H 4.12 Dg 3.84 BRT 499 NRT 323 DWT 919
Motor:MWM 4 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:800 Pk.snelheid 11 mijl
Imo:6700913 Type:1/2 Shelterdek
Kiellegging:23-06-1966 Stapelloop:12-11-1966 Oplevering:21-12-1966
Klasse:Lloyd's Register.Brandmerk:4393 Z GRON.1971
Mutaties:
1966-21-dec HEGA PRIVA Privatsportorers Skibtransport A/S OZUK Sonderborg Dnk
1971-22-mei HEGA SMITS Marinus Smits &E.Nielsen & P.H.Petersen PEPG Rotterdam Ned
1973 Verlengd bij NV.Scheepswerf De Groot & Van Vliet & Co.te Slikkeveer.
Loa 65.46 Ll 59.89 BRT 624 NRT 419 DWT 1170
1982-24-apr HEGA Omisa Sh.Co.NV. (A.Veder) PJBO Willemstad Ant
1985-29-nov ASPA Omisa Sh.Co. San Lorenzo Hnd
1986 ANASTASIA P Tropic of Capricorn SA. SW2737 Piraeus Grc
1988 ANASTASIA P Anastasia Sh.Co. SW2737 Piraeus Grc
1992 SABRI Abdelhafiz Sabri Younis YKFF Tartous Syr
1996 LINA STAR Dima Maritime Co YKFF Lattakia Syr
2000-21-feb Tijdens de reis van Sevastopol(Ukr)naar Algiers(Dza)met een lading soda,ten anker liggend in de
Vatika Bay,Neapolis Voion na waterlekkage in de machinekamer op 1,5 mijl van de kust in pos:
36.30 N,23.01 O.gezonken.
Alle bemanningsleden gered.

regards,Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!