ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARANDA - IMO 5021487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:ARANDAAdded:Jul 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:5021487Hits:963
Location:Wellington, New Zealand
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
owned neg with copyright
Circa 1970-1971

Completed 1960 as Passenger Cargo Liner ARAGON
Tons: 20362 DWT: 8000
- 69 ARANDA
[1972 cv to vehicles carrier, 10912gt/10340dw]
71 HOEGH TRAVELLER - 77 HUAL TRAVELLER - 80 TRAVELLER

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 31.10.81 [Chien Yu Steel Industrial Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:Traveller
IMO:5021487
Former name(s):
- Aranda (Until 1971)
- Aragon (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,665 tons
Summer DWT:10,340 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAGON
© Wolfgang Fricke
ARANDA
© Chris Howell
TRAVELLER
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!