ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG Edo - IMO 7619587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:LNG EdoAdded:Jul 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:7619587Hits:919
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Bandera: Bahamas
MMSI-Número: 309564000 Largo: 285.0m
Indicativo. : C6W2033 Ancho: 44.0m
Tenerife , 18 de julio de 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Edo
IMO:7619587
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309564000
Callsign:C6W2033
Former name(s):
- Lake Charles (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,619 tons
Summer DWT:72,561 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG EDO
© Dmitry Rostopshin
LNG EDO
© TYZEF29
LNG EDO
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!