ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ETERNITY - IMO 9283966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:BELUGA ETERNITYAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283966Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua & Barbuda-flag gen.cargo-vsl BELUGA ETERNITY (IMO 9283966) while loading project cargo destined for the US in the port of Bremen on Sept. 14, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Discovery
IMO:9283966
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304726000
Callsign:V2OV7
Former name(s):
- Jette (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bbc Wisconsin (Until 2013 Nov)
- Jette (Until 2012 Oct)
- Beluga Windward (Until 2011 Mar)
- Beluga Eternity (Until 2010 Dec)
- Asian Voyage (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,806 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’25.41” N, 28°35’24.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 345° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Ust Luga
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
14:00:23 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 04:00:01 UTCHiroshima
2017 September 4th, 05:00:01 UTCKobe
2017 June 23rd, 14:00:23 UTCUst Luga
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:31 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 June 17th, 14:00:18 UTCVaasa
2017 June 14th, 07:00:07 UTCGydnia
2017 June 11th, 16:00:55 UTCHamburg
2017 June 9th, 09:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 27th, 06:00:55 UTCRavenna
2017 April 27th, 19:20:18 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
BBC WISCONSIN
© miraflores
BBC WISCONSIN
© miraflores
BBC WISCONSIN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!