Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Donnington - IMO 7403548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:DonningtonAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
IOM-flag bulker DONNINGTON (IMO 7403548) clear for loading scrap in the port of Bremen on Sept. 14, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zehra Viii
Former name(s):
- Sider Genova (Until 2011 Jul)
- Donnington (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,788 tons
Summer DWT:12,140 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Global Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zehra VIII
© Wil Weijsters
Zehra VIII
© Wil Weijsters
© peter fox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!