ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOKER - IMO 8409654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:JOKERAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8409654Hits:764
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Joker MS Hamburg N 53.32 E 9.59 Kai:25 DWT 1735 V2LE IMO:8409654 Byggd 1984 Kalmar Hamn
Vessel Identification
Name:Ela S
IMO:8409654
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671617000
Callsign:5VDL6
Former name(s):
- Joker (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Elisia (Until 2002 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:2,311 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’40.31” N, 29°31’27.65” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
3.3kts, 86° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 18:00:44 UTCConstanta
2017 August 31st, 10:00:22 UTCVarna
2017 August 21st, 10:00:11 UTCYeisk
2017 July 5th, 12:00:43 UTCTuzla
2017 June 30th, 18:00:45 UTCIzmit
2017 June 23rd, 18:00:04 UTCTripoli
2017 June 14th, 06:00:05 UTCGaeta
2017 June 9th, 19:20:23 UTCSan Nicolas
2017 May 29th, 19:20:47 UTCElefsis
2017 May 29th, 19:20:12 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
Ela S
© Dragec
Ela S
© Dragec
ELA S
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!