ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPEEDRUNNER 1 - IMO 8900000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucas Latreche [View profile]Title:SPEEDRUNNER 1Added:Sep 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8900000Hits:489
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
SPEEDRUNNER 1 LEAVING PIRAEUS ON 1/08/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cornelia Marie
IMO:8900000
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273111111
Callsign:WBB4240
Former name(s):
- Cosmos Jet (Until 2015 Mar)
- Sea Runner (Until 2011 Aug)
- Speedrunner 1 (Until 2008 May)
- Emeraude Gb (Until 2005 Apr)
- Hoverspeed Great Britain (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,276 tons
Summer DWT:175 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOVERSPEED GREAT BRITAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
HOVERSPEED GREAT BRITAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
HOVERSPEED GREAT BRITAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Glenn Towler on Sep 24, 2005 10:47 (12 years ago)
One of the first generation Incat Car/Passenger Ferrys.

I saw her being built here in Hobart. Those were the days where Incat had full order books.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!