Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jorlanda - IMO 5298107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:JorlandaAdded:Dec 25, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Jolanda MS St John´s N 47.35 E 52.40 Kai:39 DWT 934 V2PH5 IMO:5298107 SVEND DAMMAN (1989) OBOX (1969) 1956 MARTENSHOEKSTER S/W HOOGEZAND Kalmar Hamn
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Svend Dammann (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:964 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Tim Becker
© Marcus-S
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!