ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASLAND - IMO 6919851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matros65 [View profile]Title:AASLANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6919851Hits:934
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In the Tyne 11.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Duchess
IMO:6919851
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372278000
Callsign:HO7654
Former name(s):
- Aasland (Until 2005 Mar)
- Minitrans (Until 1986)
- Bell Cavalier (Until 1978)
- Valdes (Until 1975)
- Bell Cavalier (Until 1974)
- Valdes (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,285 tons
Summer DWT:1,298 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Red Duchess
© Pilot Frans
Red Duchess
© Pilot Frans
MINITRANS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!