ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATRINE KROG - IMO 6922779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:KATRINE KROGAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6922779Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Katrine Krog MS Fredriksvaerk N 55.57 E 12.00 Kai: 43 620 OXKC6 6922779 Canto-2002 Stina-92 Sabine-91 Linhav-88 Cimbria-86 Wingsea-83 1969 FREDERIKSHAVN VAERFT FREDERIKSHAVN Kalamr Hamn

IMO 6922779 Added a transferred from bulkers to general Cargo.
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Katrine Krog
IMO:6922779
Former name(s):
- Conto (Until 2002 Mar)
- Stina (Until 1992 Mar)
- Sabine (Until 1991 Jun)
- Linhav (Until 1987)
- Cimbria (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,055 tons
Summer DWT:1,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wingsea
© simonwp
Wingsea
© simonwp
WINGSEA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!