ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHAYAO NAVEE - IMO 7807976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:PHAYAO NAVEEAdded:Mar 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7807976Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken by my friend Walter Freitag at Vitória.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Cosmos
IMO:7807976
Former name(s):
- Phayao Navee (Until 2008 Jul)
- Far East Navee (Until 1995 Sep)
- Wakamizu Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,296 tons
Summer DWT:22,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KS Cosmos
© Knut Helge Schistad
KS Cosmos
© Knut Helge Schistad
KS COSMOS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 24, 2005 12:43 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Bangkok (Thailand)
IMO: 7807976
Ex-names: Wakamizu Maru; Far East Navee
Built by: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Nagasaki (Japan) in 1978
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!