ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIWI SPIRIT - IMO 9213193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:KIWI SPIRITAdded:Sep 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9213193Hits:487
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Taken by my friend Walter Freitag at Niteroi.
Vessel Identification
Name:Huemul
IMO:9213193
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725027000
Callsign:CBHE
Former name(s):
- Kiwi Spirit (Until 2010 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,951 tons
Summer DWT:19,161 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW WINNER
© husni ibrahim nasution
NEW WINNER
© husni ibrahim nasution
NEW WINNER
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 24, 2005 12:40 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 9213193
Call Sign: H3LD
Ex-names: - - - -
Type: Chemical Tanker
Built by: Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Akitsu in 2000
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!