ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

METALTANQUE V - IMO 9268681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:METALTANQUE VAdded:Oct 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9268681Hits:432
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Taken by Walter Freitag.

*6,940 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2004 by Itajai Shipyard. Renamed: FORTE DE COPACABANA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Forte De Copacabana
IMO:9268681
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000510
Callsign:PPPV
Former name(s):
- Metaltanque V (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,940 tons
Summer DWT:8,843 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
FORTE DE COPACABANA
© PAULO LEĆO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!