Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORSULA - IMO 9110901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:ORSULAAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
ORSULA's just left lock 7 & will enter lock 6 shortly. she's heading toward montreal.
built in 1996 jiangnan shipyard, china
class dnv, ice class 1c
656 feet long
grt 20 837
nrt 11 404
flag croatia
Vessel Identification
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Federal Calumet (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,837 tons
Summer DWT:34,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°14’41.74” N, 30°54’25.19” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 187° (30°)
Location:Ua Nik
Arrival:9th Mar 2018
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 9th, 20:00:34 UTCUa Nik
2018 March 7th, 20:00:58 UTCTr Ist
More Of This Ship
© Marc Boucher
© Marc Boucher
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Feb 04, 2007 03:52 (11 years ago)
thanks, lanaud
Lanaud on Sep 24, 2005 18:45 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Michel. I'll be watching for her down this way on monday or so.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!