ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kieferwald - IMO 7114800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:KieferwaldAdded:Dec 25, 2004
Captured:IMO:7114800Hits:844
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kalmarsund
Vessel Identification
Name:Aalaae J
IMO:7114800
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671290000
Callsign:5VBR5
Former name(s):
- Kiefernwood (Until 2008 Jul)
- Kiefernwald (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ingeborg Ii (Until 1992 Jun)
- Norrsundet (Until 1983)
- Ursa (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,453 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kiefernwald
© Adrian Ford
Kiefernwald
© Adrian Ford
Kiefernwald
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!