ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENT TRADER - IMO 8511603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:KENT TRADERAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8511603Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kent Trader
Callsign: A8FE9
MMSI: 636090786
Outbound Chesapeake Bay from Baltimore.
July 20. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jamileh
IMO:8511603
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511097000
Callsign:T8A2051
Former name(s):
- Kent Trader (Until 2009 Nov)
- Normed Antwerp (Until 2003 Dec)
- Weser Importer (Until 2002 Dec)
- Abitibi Claiborne (Until 2001 Jul)
- Kent Trader (Until 2001)
- Weser Importer (Until 1988 Jul 13)
- Scol Enterprise (Until 1987 Jun 05)
- Weser Importer (Until 1986 Oct 07)
- Trader (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,580 tons
Summer DWT:7,875 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trader
© Dennis Mortimer
Trader
© Dennis Mortimer
JAMILEH
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tore Lundgren on Mar 07, 2008 20:22 (8 years ago)
Holy banana! Who did that thing to her? Probably one of the ugliest vessels still floating (maybe outnumbered by som livestock carriers I know of). But: a very good shot by Our honorable second officer Bråthen.
Tore
Matt Ruscher on Sep 27, 2005 16:03 (11 years ago)
great pic, you can tell just how much bigger your ship is then her
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!