ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Khannur - IMO 7382744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:KhannurAdded:Sep 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7382744Hits:813
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
LNG/C Khannur at anchor outside Pt. Fortin, Trinidad. August 16. 2005.

*IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Nusantara Regas Satu
IMO:7382744
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:538004198
Callsign:V7VR9
Former name(s):
- Khannur (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:96,235 tons
Summer DWT:73,074 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Khannur
© GerhardW
Khannur
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Khannur
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!