ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Catalunya Spirit - IMO 9236420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:Catalunya SpiritAdded:Sep 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9236420Hits:658
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LNG/C Catalunya Spirit at anchor outside Pt. Fortin, Trinidad. August 16. 2005.

*90,835 g.t. LNG Carrier built 2003 by Izar S.A. Ex name: INIGO TAPIAS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Catalunya Spirit
IMO:9236420
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224941000
Callsign:EBZV
Former name(s):
- Inigo Tapias (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:90,835 tons
Summer DWT:77,204 tons
Length:284 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°8’39.35” N, 8°28’49.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Point Fortin
Arrival:1st Nov 2017
00:01:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 00:01:34 UTCPoint Fortin
2017 September 6th, 06:00:08 UTCGuayanilla,pr
2017 July 9th, 06:30:56 UTCPenuelas
2017 April 6th, 05:30:12 UTCPoint Fortin
2017 March 24th, 18:00:01 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 20th, 02:45:06 UTCMontoir
2017 January 18th, 18:00:09 UTCAlgeciras
2017 January 17th, 05:13:01 UTCHuelva
2016 November 20th, 05:00:33 UTCMontoir
2016 October 28th, 06:30:31 UTCDabhol
More Of This Ship
CATALUNYA SPIRIT
© TYZEF29
CATALUNYA SPIRIT
© brunoh
CATALUNYA SPIRIT
© brunoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!