ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTE - IMO 9269374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MARTEAdded:Sep 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9269374Hits:354
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Small tanker leaving fFushing Roads for Northsea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marte
IMO:9269374
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249891000
Callsign:9HA2059
Former name(s):
- Taygete Star (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,708 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTE
© RFelix
MARTE
© Henk Jungerius
Marte
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!