ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Komet - IMO 7604843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:KometAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7604843Hits:718
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Komet MS Kingstown N 17.57 W 76.47 Kai:44 DWT 1.856 J8UD9 IMO:7604843 1979 Kalmar Hamn
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet
IMO:7604843
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376316000
Callsign:5IM547
Former name(s):
- South Med (Until 1996 Dec)
- Albatross 1 (Until 1995 Dec)
- Janet C (Until 1993 Feb)
- Fastnet Rock (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,181 tons
Summer DWT:1,856 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Komet
© Frits Olinga
Komet
© Frits Olinga
Komet
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!