ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEX P - IMO 6816906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:ALEX PAdded:Jul 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:6816906Hits:978
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Caribbean Sea 2010/5/10

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1969
Length x Breadth: 0 m X 0 m
DeadWeight: 2897 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 8.5 / 7.7 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: 3FYN7
IMO: 6816906, MMSI: 351612000
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex P
IMO:6816906
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351612000
Callsign:3FYN7
Former name(s):
- Orkney Cement (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cem Carry (Until 2004 May)
- Cem Carrier (Until 2004 Feb)
- Portland Carrier (Until 1996 Feb)
- Fraguador (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:2,897 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEX P
© Sydney Sinclair
Alex P
© Vladimir Knyaz
Alex P
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!