ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORALLE - IMO 8415201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:KORALLEAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415201Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Koralle MS Emden N 53.21 E 7,11 Kai:23 DWT 2.269 V2GS 8415201 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Koralle
IMO:8415201
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182301
Callsign:ERWA
Former name(s):
- Tm Aibga (Until 2014 Jan)
- Koralle (Until 2008 Oct)
- Rms Hollandia (Until 1994 Feb)
- Koralle (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,851 tons
Summer DWT:2,259 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’52.1” N, 14°30’59.07” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 143° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 08:00:49 UTCValletta
2017 December 30th, 22:00:32 UTCDurres
2017 December 18th, 13:00:37 UTCYeisk
2017 December 8th, 20:00:14 UTCSamsun
2017 December 2nd, 18:00:00 UTCYeisk
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:40 UTCAzov
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:42 UTCRethymno Gr
2017 September 5th, 12:00:20 UTCTaganrog
2017 August 27th, 12:00:14 UTCNemrut
2017 August 19th, 08:00:18 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
NS KORALLE
© Emmanuel.L
NS KORALLE
© babür halulu
KORALLE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!