ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBUS NEW ZEALAND - IMO 9227340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:COLUMBUS NEW ZEALANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227340Hits:613
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
COLUMBUS NEW ZEALAND 45,803-2002 berthing at Tilbury Northfleet Hope container terminal assisted by Lady Sarah and Adsteam Mercia on Sept 24th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vaishnavi R.
IMO:9227340
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016431
Callsign:A8RL2
Former name(s):
- Msc Vaishnavi (Until 2014 May 02)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2014 Apr)
- Maersk Duffield (Until 2010 Sep 18)
- Columbus New Zealand (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,171 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°54’22.4” N, 75°5’30.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 166° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Pancan
Arrival:22nd May 2018
09:30:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 22:00:44 UTCUsnyc
2018 May 12th, 00:01:19 UTCUsbos
2018 May 12th, 00:01:02 UTCUsbos
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 28th, 15:00:15 UTCDebrv
2018 April 26th, 07:00:44 UTCBeanr
2018 April 25th, 09:00:45 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 13th, 08:00:46 UTCPablb
2018 April 3rd, 11:30:31 UTCPapty
2018 April 1st, 01:00:03 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
MSC VAISHNAVI R
© Krijn Hamelink
MSC VAISHNAVI R
© Marc Piché
MSC VAISHNAVI R
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!