ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH BORCHARD - IMO 9246554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:RUTH BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:September 24, 2005IMO:9246554Hits:746
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 24-09-2005
Imo 9246554
Gross tonnage: 9962
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda

© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegro
IMO:9246554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304642000
Callsign:V2CQ5
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Allegro (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2009 Apr)
- Allegro (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Allegro (Until 2004 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,388 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’25.8” N, 5°35’48” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 281° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
22:30:58 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 22:30:58 UTCTanger Med
2017 April 8th, 12:00:10 UTCRades
2017 April 4th, 17:00:58 UTCValencia
2017 April 4th, 17:00:49 UTCValencia
2017 April 1st, 08:00:47 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 12th, 07:00:05 UTCRades
2017 March 6th, 17:00:52 UTCMatan
2017 March 6th, 06:00:51 UTCEsalg
2017 March 1st, 07:00:50 UTCValencia
2017 February 20th, 13:00:57 UTCRades
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALLEGRO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALLEGRO
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!