ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOSTERBERG - IMO 9184677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:KOSTERBERGAdded:Dec 25, 2004
Captured:IMO:9184677Hits:931
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kösterberg MS Hamburg N 53.32 E 9.59 45 DWT 3.250 DGKE IMO:9184677 Byggd 1998 Barkmeijer Stroobos R-V Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosterberg
IMO:9184677
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236343000
Callsign:ZDHP7
Former name(s):
- Koesterberg (Until 2006 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,943 tons
Summer DWT:3,271 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°36’18.74” N, 15°14’23.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 198° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:6th Jan 2018
00:01:05 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 6th, 00:01:05 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 31st, 23:59:32 UTCArhus
2017 December 15th, 09:00:59 UTCCuxhaven
2017 December 7th, 12:00:07 UTCDeham
2017 December 6th, 05:00:40 UTCDewhv
2017 December 5th, 08:00:05 UTCNordenham
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:14 UTCHamburg
2017 November 30th, 08:00:20 UTCRostock
2017 November 23rd, 23:00:53 UTCDearb
2017 November 21st, 02:00:41 UTCDebhv
More Of This Ship
KOSTERBERG
© Ulf Kornfeld
KOSTERBERG
© Allan J. Kortsen
KOSTERBERG
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!