ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOY D - IMO 7640639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:JOY DAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7640639Hits:1,047
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The state of this "rust bower" was so bad that the German authorities fixed the freighter for weeks! For the past a novelty for Rostock! :-o

JOY D ex VIGOR ,ex EVIA LUCK, orig. british LAERTES,from Sudostroitelniy Zavod Kherson / USSR (Yard-No.2009) built 1976, Type "DNEPR" - IMO-No. 7640639, -06-1998 sold to scrapped.

Foto: 30-01-1993 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy D
IMO:7640639
Former name(s):
- Vigor (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,968 tons
Summer DWT:16,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOY D
© Joerg Seyler
Laertes
© Russell Judge
JOY D
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!