Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAUMONT - IMO 9107033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BEAUMONTAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Just come across this photo taken at the Thames Refinery on Mar 30th 2004.
BEAUMONT 13,695-1995. at the time she had just been renamed from UBC BEAUMONT IMO 9107033
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
Flag:South Korea
Former name(s):
- Milena Star (Until 2008 Jun)
- Yasmin O (Until 2007 Sep)
- Beaumont (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ubc Beaumont (Until 2004 Mar)
- Brunes (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,056 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© lys
© vovashap
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!