ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALININGRAD - IMO 6916134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KALININGRADAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:6916134Hits:1,392
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The timber / bulker KALININGRAD, orig. built 1969 for Baltiskoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, Leningrad by Valmet OY Abo/Turku-Finland (Yard-No.293).

10-1996 sold to Bulkway Shipping Ltd. La Valletta / Maltaflag, as VITA. IMO-No. 6916134.

Foto: -07-1987 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Vita
IMO:6916134
Former name(s):
- Kaliningrad (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,736 tons
Summer DWT:3,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KALININGRAD
© Patrick Hill
VITA
© Joerg Seyler
KALININGRAD
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Sep 05, 2012 21:41 (4 years ago)
Beautiful!
asnyk on Jul 23, 2008 18:45 (8 years ago)
Mirnyy type,22th ship this 46 pieces series.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!